Data protection

Date of the last update: 04/26/2021

The ilogs healthcare GmbH takes great care to protect your personal information. When processing, we adhere to the current provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), and the Telecommunications Act (TKG) in the currently applicable version. Below you will find an explanation of how we process your personal data.

Basics

This data protection notice informs users about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by ilogs healthcare GmbH. It only applies to the content on our server and does not include the websites linked on our site.

Ilogs healthcare GmbH takes your data protection very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal regulations. Since changes to this data protection declaration may be made due to new technologies and the constant further development of this website, we recommend that you read the data protection declaration again at regular intervals.

Definitions of the terms used (eg “personal data” or “processing”) can be found in Art. 4 GDPR.

contact

If you have any questions or concerns about this data protection notice, please send an email to our external data protection officer:

MMag. Dr. Gerhard T. Gfrerer
gfrerer@chronoberatung.at

or write to

MMag. Dr. Gerhard T. Gfrerer
St. Marein 135
9431 St. Stefan

Responsible for data processing

The is responsible for the processing of personal data

ilogs healthcare GmbH
Krone 1st place
9020 Klagenfurt

Basis of data processing
The processing of personal data takes place on the basis of legal authorization in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b “Fulfillment of a contract or implementation of pre-contractual measures” GDPR.

In addition, the processing of personal data can also be based on a declaration of consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a “consent” DSGVO take place.

On the website, data is processed exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSG, DSGVO, TKG).

Analysis tools are used on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f “Legitimate Interest” GDPR with the purpose of improving the website and measuring the success of online advertising.

The use of IT data security measures is also based on Art 6 Para. 1 lit f “Legitimate Interest” GDPR. The legitimate interest in the use of data is to secure one’s own IT systems.

Personal data collected

Website
Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as first name, last name, country, email address, telephone number or other personal information, will only be used by us for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties . The provider automatically collects and saves information on the web server such as the browser used, operating system, referring page, IP address, time of access, etc. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person without checking other data sources and we do not further evaluate this data as long as none illegal use of our website exists.

Form data and comments
If you leave comments or form entries, the data entered and your IP addresses will be saved. This is done to be on the safe side if someone writes illegal content (insults, left or right-wing extremist propaganda, hate postings, etc.). In this case we are interested in the identity of the author.

Form data (e.g. from contact forms) are collected, processed and stored for the purpose of establishing contact. This also includes the IP address. If you do not agree, please refrain from using the forms on the website.

Contact by mail or phone
We process the data transmitted by you when you contact us exclusively to answer your request. The collection of your data is necessary in order to process your request. You provide this to us voluntarily. We do not use any automated decision-making or profiling for this processing of your data.

We store your data only for the period of the purpose. In addition, only the absolutely necessary data that result from the applicable statutory provisions or retention requirements will be processed.

Contractual relationship
As part of customer management, we process the personal data you have transmitted for the purpose of processing the contract. These include in particular:

  • Master and contact details (e.g. first name, last name, address, email address, telephone number)
  • Order data
  • Financial data

Within ilogs healthcare GmbH, only those departments, and thus employees, receive your data who need it to fulfill contractual, legal and regulatory obligations and to safeguard legitimate interests.

Your personal data will be processed for the duration of the entire business relationship (from initiation through processing to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations.

If the order is not placed, the stored personal data will be processed for a maximum of one year.

Transmission of application documents
We process the application documents you have sent us for the purpose of processing your (speculative) application and checking your suitability for an advertised position as well as for establishing contact and keeping records. If we take you into an employment relationship, you will be informed separately about the associated processing of your data.

The processing of your personal data is fundamentally based on the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Processing for other purposes is excluded.

The data that are required to process your application are generally processed for a period of six months after the application process has ended, due to the applicable legal provisions. If you wish to keep your application on file for a longer period of time, your written consent will be obtained in advance. You can revoke the consent you have given at any time by emailing us.

Location of data processing
Your data will be processed within the EU and the European Economic Area.

Technical and organizational measures (TOMs)
The TOMs are implemented by ilogs healthcare GmbH in accordance with the GDPR. They are continuously evaluated for feasibility and the state of the art and, if necessary, improved and brought to a higher level of security and protection.

Notification of data breaches
We, the company ilogs healthcare GmbH and thus the data controller, ensure that data breaches are detected at an early stage and, if necessary, reported to you and the supervisory authority (data protection authority) immediately, taking into account the respective data categories concerned.

Passing on the data
After you have placed your order, data will also be transferred to our tax consultant, lawyer, insurance company, bank, debt collection agency, authorities and, in certain cases, to the court. In addition, those commissioned by us will only receive your data, which they need for the fulfillment of the order, in accordance with the purpose. Named sub-processors are contractually obliged by us to process your data only to the extent of the provision of the service and in compliance with the relevant provisions of the GDPR and to treat them confidentially.

We do not pass on your data to any other third parties, neither by sale or exchange, nor by lending or in any other way, unless you give us the order to do so with your consent.

Retention period of your data
We keep the personal data collected from you as long as there is a justified business and / or legal need to do so and / or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this data protection notice, unless a longer retention period is prescribed or permitted by law ( for example for tax, legal, accounting or other purposes). If there is no justified business need to process your personal data, we will delete it within twelve months.

children
Our website is not intended for children under the age of 14. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from such individuals. If you discover that a child has sent us personal information, please contact us immediately. If we discover that a child under the age of 14 has sent us personal data, we will immediately take the necessary steps to delete this data.

External links
Our website and services may provide links to other websites via direct links or applications such as “share” or “like” buttons. Other websites may contain links to our website or services. We have no control over such websites or their data protection measures, which may differ from our data protection notice. We do not give any recommendations or other statements on external websites. The personal data that you pass on to third parties not associated with us are not covered by this data protection notice. We encourage you to read the data protection notices of such external websites, services and applications in order to understand how your data can be collected and used.

Cookies
Cookies are used on the website and the software installed on the server. Cookies are text files that contain information and enable you to use extended functionality. (e.g. spam protection check in the contact form – if activated.) Cookies only save the information necessary for this and cannot cause any damage to your computer. You can define the storage duration of your cookies yourself in the browser profile and delete cookies on your computer yourself at any time. Cookies are technically necessary in order to guarantee the full functionality of this website at all times.

Google Maps privacy policy
We use Google Maps the Company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. When you use the functions of this map, data is transferred to Google. You can find out which data is recorded by Google and what this data is used for here LINK read up.

Google Analytics privacy policy
We use Google Analytics from Google Inc. on this website. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses goal-oriented cookies for this. You can find more information on terms of use and data protection here: LINK or here: LINK .

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics
Website visitors can use the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) to prevent Google Analytics from using their data. You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: LINK .

Google Analytics add-on for data processing
We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “data processing addendum” in Google Analytics. You can find out more about the data processing addendum for Google Analytics here: LINK

Google Analytics reports on demographics and interests
We have switched on the functions for advertising reports in Google Analytics. The demographics and interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This enables us to get a better picture of our users – without being able to assign this data to individual persons.

Google Fonts privacy policy
We use Google Fonts of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely.

Facebook privacy policy
We use functions from on this website Facebook , a social media network of Company Facebook Ireland Ltd. , 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. You can access which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides LINK read up. By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook. The data protection guidelines, which information Facebook collects and how they use it, can be found with this LINK .

Changes to this data protection notice
We will regularly revise and update this data protection notice in accordance with changing legal, technical and business developments. When we update this privacy notice, we will include the date of the last revision at the top of the notice. We recommend that you read this data protection notice regularly to stay informed about how we protect your personal data.

Disclaimer of liability
This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.

Liability for the content of this website
The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot accept any liability for the correctness, completeness or currency of the content. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law. However, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general law remain unaffected. Liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links to third party websites
Our offer contains links to external websites. We have no influence whatsoever on the content of these external websites. Therefore we cannot accept any liability for this external content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created. Permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a legal violation. If we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright, copyright
The ilogs healthcare GmbH and thus the operator of this website endeavors to always observe the copyrights of others or to use self-created and license-free works. The content and works on this website created by ilogs healthcare GmbH are subject to copyright. Third party contributions are marked as such.

The reproduction, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

The layout of this website, the graphics used, as well as texts and images are protected by copyright. The copyright for published and self-created images, graphics, etc. remains solely with the respective author or with ilogs healthcare GmbH. These elements may not be reproduced, sent, made available, presented, performed or recited or translated, edited or processed without the express written consent of ilogs healthcare GmbH.

Personal data collected

Information obligation
Affected parties must be informed about the details of data processing and their rights (who / what / when / where / how / why).

right of providing information
It must be possible to obtain information on which data of the person concerned is stored or processed separately from the data of other people.

Right to rectification
To avoid incorrect evaluations.

Right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”)
In the absence of need, consent and legality. Personal data must also be deleted after it has expired (e.g. after the end of a business relationship).

Right to restriction of processing
For the duration of audits or the safeguarding of legal claims. Without deleting them, it must be possible to exclude data from processing.

Right to data transfer
Data on a person must be passed on to other service providers and service providers on request. This has to be done automatically or in a structured form.

Right to object
In the case of higher interests, a data subject can prohibit the processing of his data.

Right to complain
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority: https://www.dsb.gv.at.

Do you need help? Our team looks forward to your call! +43 463 504 197 4

JAMES uses cookies

We use cookies to personalize content and advertisements, to be able to offer functions for social media and to analyze access to our website. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have provided to them or that they have collected as part of your use of the services.